D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Deborah Tillis
eXp Realty of California Inc
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $519,000
GATED COUNTRY CHARMER! This home shows pride of ownership. Open floor plan w/ tall ceilings & views of the very private pool & patio. Laminate oak flooring w/gas fireplace insert. Freshly painted inside w/neutral colors & all new nickle plated light fixtures, fans & door handles. Corian counter tops, new SS appliances & 2 walk in pantries! There is an eating area w/built in oak hutch. The office/bedroom option has built in oak cabinets for desk & double door entry. Master bedroom has walk in closet, glass French door out to the pool w/white vinyl fencing. Laundry room has sink w/cabinets & 3 car garage, possible small boat/RV parking. The curb appeal of this home is undeniable the soft yellow home w/siding, newly painted black shutters & front door, black roof, red brick decorative fence, white street lamp & white fenced seating porch could have been on Wisteria Lane from Desperate housewives TV show.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Deborah Tillis
eXp Realty of California Inc License #01911316 Listed on: 11/25/2017
Last Buyer's Agent
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gizzo Evelyn E | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Gizzo John C | $308,000 | Placer Title Fresno Er | |
| Guthrie Alice Evelyn | -- | -- | |
| Guthrie A Evelyn | $136,000 | Central Title Company |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gizzo John C | $246,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Guthrie A Evelyn | $99,200 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/10/2018 01/10/18 | Sold | $308,000 | -5.2% | $220 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2017 11/25/17 | For Sale | $325,000 | -- | $232 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,829 | $350,445 | $105,132 | $245,313 |
| 2023 | $4,672 | $336,838 | $101,050 | $235,788 |
| 2022 | $4,619 | $330,234 | $99,069 | $231,165 |
| 2021 | $4,359 | $323,760 | $97,127 | $226,633 |
| 2020 | $4,345 | $320,442 | $96,132 | $224,310 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $314,160 | $94,248 | $219,912 |
| 2018 | $2,924 | $200,653 | $63,135 | $137,518 |
| 2017 | $2,884 | $196,720 | $61,898 | $134,822 |
| 2016 | $2,805 | $192,864 | $60,685 | $132,179 |
| 2015 | $2,770 | $189,968 | $59,774 | $130,194 |
| 2014 | $2,729 | $186,248 | $58,604 | $127,644 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2018
Deborah Tillis
eXp Realty of California Inc
G
Buyer's Agent in 2018
General NONMEMBER
NONMEMBER MRML
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: FR17269878
APN: 562-180-61
Ask me questions while you tour the home.