248 Old Mill Rd Dover, DE 19901
Highland Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $274,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,180
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Old Mill Rd, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $293,842, approximately $249 per square foot. 248 Old Mill Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including W. Reily Brown Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2007
Sold by
Weidlein Tami R and Weidlein Davidson Tami R
Bought by
Painter Bonnie J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,243
Interest Rate
6.33%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,599
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Painter Bonnie J | $261,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Painter Bonnie J | $174,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,337 | $235,600 | $106,500 | $129,100 |
| 2024 | $1,308 | $235,600 | $106,500 | $129,100 |
| 2023 | $1,268 | $35,800 | $12,600 | $23,200 |
| 2022 | $1,205 | $35,800 | $12,600 | $23,200 |
| 2021 | $1,188 | $35,800 | $12,600 | $23,200 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $35,800 | $12,600 | $23,200 |
| 2019 | $1,124 | $35,800 | $12,600 | $23,200 |
| 2018 | $1,095 | $35,800 | $12,600 | $23,200 |
| 2017 | $1,073 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,000 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $879 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $877 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map