$495,000
SOLD MAY 5, 2026
4 Beds
3 Baths
1,938 Sq Ft
10,690 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 5, 2026

$255 Per Sq Ft

25 on Market

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Stone Countertops
  • No HOA
  • Lyman High School Rated A-
  • Private Yard
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of May 2026

(THIS HOME MAY QUALIFY FOR A SPECIAL LENDER GRANT OF $17,500 TOWARDS BUYER CLOSING COSTS AND DOWN PAYMENT ASSISTANCE. CREDIT IS SUBJECT TO LENDER APPROVAL) Welcome to 248 Robin Road in Altamonte Springs, a beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2021 located in a quiet, established lake community with NO HOA. Homes this new are extremely rare in Altamonte Springs, making this a unique opportunity to enjoy modern construction in a mature neighborhood filled with character and shade from beautiful oak trees. Inside, the home offers 1,938 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space, perfect for families who need room to grow. One of the features that separates this home from others, is that bedroom #4 includes an en-suite bathroom, perfect for multi-generational families. The open layout makes it easy to stay connected whether you're helping with homework, cooking dinner, or hosting friends and family. You'll find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, quartz countertops, smart home features, and plenty of storage to keep everything organized. Feel the safety of a brand new "Simply Safe" home security system, along with cameras that will stay with the home. Step outside and you'll immediately notice the oversized .25 acre lot, offering plenty of room for activities. The extended side yard and mature oak trees create a peaceful outdoor space where you can enjoy quality time, backyard games, or simply relax in the shade. Location is another major highlight. You're just 6 minutes from Downtown Altamonte Springs, where you'll find parks, restaurants, shopping, grocery stores, and community events. You will also appreciate the convenient access to major roadways, Downtown Orlando (20 minutes), and Disney (about 30 minutes). This move-in ready home offers the best of both worlds; modern living with space to enjoy the outdoors, all in an established neighborhood with NO HOA restrictions. If you've been searching for your new home with room to grow in Altamonte Springs, this one is worth seeing.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brantley Wheeler

DW&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC Brokerage Phone: 352-460-8538 License #3379666 Listed on: 03/11/2026

DW&CO. REAL ESTATE, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Ronald Ziolkowski

RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES License #668451

RE/MAX PRIME PROPERTIES

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,847

Year Built

  • Built in 2021

Lot Details

  • 10,690 Sq Ft Lot
  • East Facing Home
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Private Yard
  • Property is zoned R-1AA

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Shingle Roof
  • Block Exterior
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,938 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,847

Year Built

Built in 2021

Lot Details

10,690 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1938
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.25
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Building Area Total: 2440
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10690
  • Status: Sold
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 226.68
  • Escrow City: Clermont
  • Escrow State: FL
  • Escrow Street Name: E. Hwy 50
  • Minimum Lease: No Minimum
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 255.42
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-460-8538
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: One
  • Other Equipment: Private Yard
  • Spa Yn: No
  • Living Area Meters: 180.05

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Inside, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association 2 YN: 0
  • Pet Restrictions: Pet restrictions have not been verified, it is the buyer's responsibility to verify the pet restrictions with the City/County

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00

Lot Info

  • Zoning: R-1AA
  • Parcel Number: 18-21-30-519-0000-0040
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Fencing: Fenced, Vinyl
  • Flood Zone Code: x

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Restrictions YN: 0
  • Additional Lease Restrictions: Lease restrictions have not been verified, it is the buyer's responsibility to verify any lease restrictions with the county/city.

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4846.85
  • Tax Block: 30
  • Tax Book Number: 30-29
  • Tax Lot: 4

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 8, 2025
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Rick Brown
KELLER WILLIAMS ADVANTAGE 2 REALTY
List Price
$459,900
Sold Price
$469,900
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.17%
Views
18

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.79%
Original Mortgage
$461,387
Outstanding Balance
$455,921
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$33,223

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
Sold by
Aaa Homes Llc
Bought by
Rushing Preston and Rushing Lauren

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$353,420
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 3, 2020
Closed on
Jun 30, 2020
List Price
$119,900
Sold Price
$119,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$900
-0.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
27.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 1, 1988

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $469,900 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $469,900 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $345,500 Attorney
Warranty Deed $345,500 None Listed On Document
Personal Reps Deed $119,000 Attorney
Personal Reps Deed $119,000 None Listed On Document
Warranty Deed $40,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $461,387 New Conventional
Closed $461,387 New Conventional
Previous Owner $353,420 VA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/05/2026 05/05/26 Sold $495,000 0.0% $255 / Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 For Sale $495,000 +5.3% $255 / Sq Ft
04/17/2025 04/17/25 Sold $469,900 +2.2% $242 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/12/2025 03/12/25 Pending -- -- --
03/08/2025 03/08/25 For Sale $459,900 +286.5% $237 / Sq Ft
06/30/2020 06/30/20 Sold $119,000 -0.8% -- View Prior Sale
06/08/2020 06/08/20 Pending -- -- --
06/01/2020 06/01/20 For Sale $119,900 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,847 $318,923 -- --
2024 $4,576 $309,935 -- --
2023 $4,224 $300,908 $0 $0
2021 $587 $35,000 $35,000 $0
2020 $592 $35,000 $0 $0
2019 $599 $35,000 $0 $0
2018 $606 $35,000 $0 $0
2017 $615 $35,000 $0 $0
2016 $617 $34,000 $0 $0
2015 $618 $34,000 $0 $0
2014 $618 $34,000 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5109435

Stellar MLS

APN: 18-21-30-519-0000-0040

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.