248 Sea Vale St Chula Vista, CA 91910
North Chula Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $903,000 - $963,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,132
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Sea Vale St, Chula Vista, CA 91910 and is currently estimated at $943,697, approximately $442 per square foot. 248 Sea Vale St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Rosebank Elementary School, Hilltop Middle School, and Hilltop Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2000
Sold by
Lorac Investments
Bought by
Stork Brian and Stork Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,900
Outstanding Balance
$88,161
Interest Rate
8.2%
Estimated Equity
$855,536
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1999
Sold by
Saunders Deborah J
Bought by
Gafford Wayne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stork Brian | $260,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Lorac Investments | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Gafford Wayne | $8,600 | -- | |
| -- | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stork Brian | $246,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,440 | $391,607 | $161,249 | $230,358 |
| 2024 | $4,440 | $383,930 | $158,088 | $225,842 |
| 2023 | $4,378 | $376,403 | $154,989 | $221,414 |
| 2022 | $4,251 | $369,023 | $151,950 | $217,073 |
| 2021 | $4,151 | $361,788 | $148,971 | $212,817 |
| 2020 | $4,051 | $358,079 | $147,444 | $210,635 |
| 2019 | $3,945 | $351,058 | $144,553 | $206,505 |
| 2018 | $3,883 | $344,175 | $141,719 | $202,456 |
| 2017 | $10 | $337,428 | $138,941 | $198,487 |
| 2016 | $3,710 | $330,813 | $136,217 | $194,596 |
| 2015 | $3,657 | $325,844 | $134,171 | $191,673 |
| 2014 | $3,595 | $319,462 | $131,543 | $187,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map