248 Travis Dr Los Osos, CA 93402
Estimated Value: $1,240,467 - $1,615,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,663
Sq Ft
$555/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 248 Travis Dr, Los Osos, CA 93402 and is currently estimated at $1,478,367, approximately $555 per square foot. 248 Travis Dr is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Monarch Grove Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2007
Sold by
Gibbs John Irving and Gibbs Andrea
Bought by
Gibbs John I and Gibbs Andrea L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2003
Sold by
Gibbs Russell Dennis
Bought by
Gibbs John Irving and Gibbs Andrea
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibbs John I | -- | None Available | |
| Gibbs John Irving | -- | Cuesta Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Gibbs John Irving | $322,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $239,238 | $29,396 | $209,842 |
| 2024 | $2,591 | $234,548 | $28,820 | $205,728 |
| 2023 | $2,591 | $229,950 | $28,255 | $201,695 |
| 2022 | $2,430 | $225,442 | $27,701 | $197,741 |
| 2021 | $2,386 | $221,022 | $27,158 | $193,864 |
| 2020 | $2,361 | $218,757 | $26,880 | $191,877 |
| 2019 | $1,738 | $158,929 | $26,353 | $132,576 |
| 2018 | $1,582 | $144,647 | $25,837 | $118,810 |
| 2017 | $1,523 | $139,410 | $25,331 | $114,079 |
| 2016 | $1,202 | $109,717 | $24,835 | $84,882 |
| 2015 | $1,182 | $108,069 | $24,462 | $83,607 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $105,953 | $23,983 | $81,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map