2480 Baltic Ave Long Beach, CA 90810
Westside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $754,000 - $830,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,573
Sq Ft
$494/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2480 Baltic Ave, Long Beach, CA 90810 and is currently estimated at $776,350, approximately $493 per square foot. 2480 Baltic Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Garfield Elementary School, Juan Rodriguez Cabrillo High School, and St. Lucy Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 1994
Sold by
Kamikubo Chiyoko
Bought by
Bactad Alberto F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,880
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bactad Alberto F | $144,000 | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bactad Alberto F | $146,880 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,508 | $324,268 | $140,375 | $183,893 |
| 2024 | $4,300 | $317,911 | $137,623 | $180,288 |
| 2023 | $4,226 | $311,678 | $134,925 | $176,753 |
| 2022 | $3,974 | $305,568 | $132,280 | $173,288 |
| 2021 | $3,888 | $299,578 | $129,687 | $169,891 |
| 2020 | $3,877 | $296,507 | $128,358 | $168,149 |
| 2019 | $3,831 | $290,694 | $125,842 | $164,852 |
| 2018 | $3,657 | $284,995 | $123,375 | $161,620 |
| 2016 | $3,357 | $273,930 | $118,585 | $155,345 |
| 2015 | $3,225 | $269,816 | $116,804 | $153,012 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $264,531 | $114,516 | $150,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map