2480 Baton Rouge Dr Unit 21 San Jose, CA 95133
Penitencia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $466,994 - $536,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
720
Sq Ft
$711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2480 Baton Rouge Dr Unit 21, San Jose, CA 95133 and is currently estimated at $512,249, approximately $711 per square foot. 2480 Baton Rouge Dr Unit 21 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Summerdale Elementary School, Piedmont Middle School, and Independence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2012
Sold by
Brizuela Robert
Bought by
Brizuela Robert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,200
Outstanding Balance
$166,989
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$345,260
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 24, 2007
Sold by
Brizuela Robert
Bought by
Brizuela Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2007
Sold by
Brizuela Robert
Bought by
Brizuela Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2006
Sold by
Brizuela Robert
Bought by
Brizuela Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2005
Sold by
Dexter Donna M
Bought by
Brizuela Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$216,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Cochrane William J 3
Bought by
Dexter Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,150
Interest Rate
7.53%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brizuela Robert | -- | Accommodation | |
| Brizuela Robert | -- | Lsi Title Company | |
| Brizuela Robert | -- | Accommodation | |
| Brizuela Robert | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Brizuela Robert | -- | None Available | |
| Brizuela Robert | $270,000 | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Dexter Donna M | $103,500 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brizuela Robert | $241,200 | |
| Closed | Brizuela Robert | $258,000 | |
| Closed | Brizuela Robert | $216,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dexter Donna M | $93,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,854 | $376,343 | $150,537 | $225,806 |
| 2024 | $5,854 | $368,965 | $147,586 | $221,379 |
| 2023 | $5,823 | $361,732 | $144,693 | $217,039 |
| 2022 | $5,794 | $354,640 | $141,856 | $212,784 |
| 2021 | $5,593 | $347,687 | $139,075 | $208,612 |
| 2020 | $5,395 | $344,122 | $137,649 | $206,473 |
| 2019 | $5,184 | $337,375 | $134,950 | $202,425 |
| 2018 | $5,104 | $330,760 | $132,304 | $198,456 |
| 2017 | $5,124 | $324,275 | $129,710 | $194,565 |
| 2016 | $4,909 | $317,917 | $127,167 | $190,750 |
| 2015 | $4,612 | $294,000 | $117,600 | $176,400 |
| 2014 | $3,818 | $272,000 | $108,800 | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map