2480 Burgan Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $519,444 - $556,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,210
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2480 Burgan Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $542,361, approximately $245 per square foot. 2480 Burgan Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Escobedo Minerva
Bought by
Escobedo Edgar D and Escobedo Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,200
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Escobedo Edgar D | $160,000 | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Escobedo Edgar D | $163,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,581 | $224,866 | $45,267 | $179,599 |
| 2023 | $2,481 | $216,136 | $43,510 | $172,626 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $211,899 | $42,657 | $169,242 |
| 2021 | $2,376 | $207,745 | $41,821 | $165,924 |
| 2020 | $2,366 | $205,616 | $41,393 | $164,223 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $201,585 | $40,582 | $161,003 |
| 2018 | $2,267 | $197,634 | $39,787 | $157,847 |
| 2017 | $2,227 | $193,759 | $39,007 | $154,752 |
| 2016 | $2,150 | $189,961 | $38,243 | $151,718 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $187,109 | $37,669 | $149,440 |
| 2014 | $2,076 | $183,445 | $36,932 | $146,513 |
Source: Public Records
Map