2500 Burgan Ave Clovis, CA 93611
Estimated Value: $505,000 - $557,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2500 Burgan Ave, Clovis, CA 93611 and is currently estimated at $526,380, approximately $250 per square foot. 2500 Burgan Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Gettysburg Elementary School, Reyburn Intermediate School, and Clovis East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2012
Sold by
Mendoza Juan G and Mendoza Magdalena J
Bought by
Mendoza Juan G and Mendoza Magdalena J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mendoza Juan G | -- | None Available | |
| Mendoza Juan G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,692 | $234,251 | $58,553 | $175,698 |
| 2023 | $2,587 | $225,156 | $56,280 | $168,876 |
| 2022 | $2,551 | $220,742 | $55,177 | $165,565 |
| 2021 | $2,478 | $216,415 | $54,096 | $162,319 |
| 2020 | $2,468 | $214,197 | $53,542 | $160,655 |
| 2019 | $2,418 | $209,998 | $52,493 | $157,505 |
| 2018 | $2,364 | $205,881 | $51,464 | $154,417 |
| 2017 | $2,322 | $201,845 | $50,455 | $151,390 |
| 2016 | $2,242 | $197,888 | $49,466 | $148,422 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $194,916 | $48,723 | $146,193 |
| 2014 | $2,165 | $191,099 | $47,769 | $143,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map