Estimated Value: $67,934 - $172,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2480 Rodgers Rd W, Rison, AR 71665 and is currently estimated at $122,984, approximately $91 per square foot. 2480 Rodgers Rd W is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School and Woodlawn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2002
Bought by
Davis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis | $47,000 | -- | |
| Davis Davis C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $478 | $13,290 | $1,050 | $12,240 |
| 2024 | $478 | $10,390 | $1,060 | $9,330 |
| 2023 | $53 | $10,390 | $1,060 | $9,330 |
| 2022 | $103 | $10,390 | $1,060 | $9,330 |
| 2021 | $103 | $10,390 | $1,060 | $9,330 |
| 2020 | $101 | $10,390 | $1,060 | $9,330 |
| 2019 | $79 | $10,390 | $1,060 | $9,330 |
| 2018 | $80 | $9,350 | $760 | $8,590 |
| 2017 | $430 | $9,350 | $760 | $8,590 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,350 | $760 | $8,590 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,040 | $760 | $8,280 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,040 | $760 | $8,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map