2480 Spitler Rd Youngstown, OH 44514
Estimated Value: $410,051 - $439,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,549
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2480 Spitler Rd, Youngstown, OH 44514 and is currently estimated at $419,263, approximately $164 per square foot. 2480 Spitler Rd is a home located in Mahoning County with nearby schools including Poland Union Elementary School, Poland Middle School, and Poland Seminary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2005
Sold by
Peloza Renee
Bought by
Allen Delbert
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,224
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$310,039
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 1971
Bought by
Armeni and Armeni Malovec
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Delbert | $240,000 | -- | |
| Armeni | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Delbert | $192,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,173 | $108,450 | $19,720 | $88,730 |
| 2024 | $5,327 | $108,450 | $19,720 | $88,730 |
| 2023 | $5,204 | $108,450 | $19,720 | $88,730 |
| 2022 | $4,764 | $82,990 | $12,600 | $70,390 |
| 2021 | $4,544 | $82,990 | $12,600 | $70,390 |
| 2020 | $4,564 | $82,990 | $12,600 | $70,390 |
| 2019 | $4,628 | $78,380 | $12,600 | $65,780 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $78,380 | $12,600 | $65,780 |
| 2017 | $4,325 | $78,380 | $12,600 | $65,780 |
| 2016 | $4,317 | $74,110 | $12,440 | $61,670 |
| 2015 | $4,224 | $74,110 | $12,440 | $61,670 |
| 2014 | $4,240 | $74,110 | $12,440 | $61,670 |
| 2013 | $4,187 | $74,110 | $12,440 | $61,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map