24801 Paseo Vendaval Lake Forest, CA 92630
Estimated Value: $1,474,786 - $1,664,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24801 Paseo Vendaval, Lake Forest, CA 92630 and is currently estimated at $1,561,447, approximately $526 per square foot. 24801 Paseo Vendaval is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Rancho Canada Elementary School, Serrano Intermediate School, and El Toro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2020
Sold by
Guilfoyle Michael J and Guilfoyle Olga S
Bought by
Guilfoyle Michael J and Guilfoyle Olga S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1998
Sold by
Lau Cho Yiu and Yui Lau Cho
Bought by
Guilfoyle Michael J and Guilfoyle Olga
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$40,929
Interest Rate
7%
Estimated Equity
$1,520,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 1997
Sold by
Pearce Michael A and Pearce Marla S
Bought by
Yui Lau Cho and Yuen Chi Lai
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guilfoyle Michael J | -- | None Available | |
| Guilfoyle Michael J | $348,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Yui Lau Cho | $255,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guilfoyle Michael J | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,619 | $555,957 | $243,320 | $312,637 |
| 2024 | $5,619 | $545,056 | $238,549 | $306,507 |
| 2023 | $5,486 | $534,369 | $233,871 | $300,498 |
| 2022 | $5,286 | $514,092 | $229,286 | $284,806 |
| 2021 | $5,179 | $504,012 | $224,790 | $279,222 |
| 2020 | $5,133 | $498,844 | $222,485 | $276,359 |
| 2019 | $5,029 | $489,063 | $218,122 | $270,941 |
| 2018 | $4,934 | $479,474 | $213,845 | $265,629 |
| 2017 | $4,834 | $470,073 | $209,652 | $260,421 |
| 2016 | $4,753 | $460,856 | $205,541 | $255,315 |
| 2015 | $4,694 | $453,934 | $202,454 | $251,480 |
| 2014 | $4,591 | $445,043 | $198,489 | $246,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map