Seller's Agent in 2026
Monica Savador
Coldwell Banker Envision
(310) 989-1746
3 in this area
5 Total Sales
Welcome to this gorgeous home located in a highly sought-after gated community! This beautiful two-story residence features 4 spacious bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and one 3⁄4 bath. Three bedrooms are conveniently located upstairs, with one bedroom on the first floor—perfect for guests or a home office. The upstairs primary suite boasts a spacious layout and a walk-in closet.
Enjoy a bright and open floor plan with two inviting living areas that seamlessly connect to the kitchen, complete with a stunning island—perfect for entertaining and everyday living.
Additional highlights include central A/C and a generously sized backyard, ideal for family gatherings and outdoor enjoyment.
Conveniently located near top-rated schools, shopping centers, and parks. Plus, enjoy one of the lowest HOA fees in the area!
Don’t miss this incredible opportunity—call today for more details!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Envision Brokerage Phone: 310-989-1746 License #02068556 Listed on: 03/14/2026
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $876,000 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $390,500 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $390,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $232,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $700,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $351,000 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $253,970 | Seller Take Back | |
| Previous Owner | $189,000 | No Value Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Sold | $876,000 | +3.1% | $446 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | For Sale | $850,000 | -3.0% | $432 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | Off Market | $876,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2026 03/16/26 | For Sale | $850,000 | -3.0% | $432 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | Off Market | $876,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2026 03/15/26 | For Sale | $850,000 | -3.0% | $432 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | Off Market | $876,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/14/2026 03/14/26 | For Sale | $850,000 | +117.9% | $432 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/01/2012 11/01/12 | Sold | $390,100 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | For Sale | $390,000 | 0.0% | $198 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/30/2012 06/30/12 | Sold | $390,000 | -2.3% | $198 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/21/2012 06/21/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/24/2012 05/24/12 | Price Changed | $399,000 | -2.7% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2012 05/08/12 | For Sale | $409,900 | -- | $208 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,411 | $480,366 | $184,831 | $295,535 |
| 2024 | $6,411 | $470,948 | $181,207 | $289,741 |
| 2023 | $6,285 | $461,714 | $177,654 | $284,060 |
| 2022 | $5,974 | $452,662 | $174,171 | $278,491 |
| 2021 | $5,897 | $443,787 | $170,756 | $273,031 |
| 2019 | $5,683 | $430,627 | $165,693 | $264,934 |
| 2018 | $5,594 | $422,185 | $162,445 | $259,740 |
| 2016 | $5,326 | $405,793 | $156,138 | $249,655 |
| 2015 | $5,224 | $399,698 | $153,793 | $245,905 |
| 2014 | $5,215 | $391,870 | $150,781 | $241,089 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Monica Savador
Coldwell Banker Envision
(310) 989-1746
3 in this area
5 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Silvana Raiola
Landmark Realtors
(949) 874-0456
14 Total Sales
W
Buyer's Agent in 2012
William Awty
William Awty
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW26044366
APN: 7406-046-049
Ask me questions while you tour the home.