$895,000
COMING SOON

Estimated payment $5,432/month

3 Beds
3 Baths
1,590 Sq Ft
2.12 Acres Lot

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • City Lights View
  • Tustin Ranch Elementary School Rated A-
  • Gated Parking
  • 4-minute walk to Laurel Glen Park

About This Home

Welcome to refined living in the prestigious gated community of Estancia, nestled within the coveted enclave of Tustin Ranch. 2481 Paseo Circulo is a beautifully remodeled townhome offering two generously sized primary suites, each featuring a private en-suite bathroom that delivers an unparalleled sense of privacy and comfort. Positioned in a prime spot within the community, this home sits just steps from the resort-style pool and spa, with additional guest parking nearby. Every bathroom has been meticulously updated — including the convenient half bath on the first floor — reflecting a consistent level of quality and elegance throughout. The home features an attached two-car garage with direct interior access, central air conditioning, and an abundance of natural light that fills every room. The updated kitchen is a true pleasure to cook in, and the adjoining dining area and private patio provide a seamless space for intimate dinners or casual entertaining. A dedicated inside laundry room with washer and dryer hook-ups rounds out the everyday convenience this home has to offer. Just steps from Heritage Park and minutes from world-class shopping, dining, and entertainment at Tustin Marketplace, The District, and Irvine Spectrum. Families will love access to award-winning schools, including the renowned Beckman High School — all with the added bonus of exceptionally low HOA dues. This unit is remodeled and truly move-in ready. A rare opportunity in one of Tustin Ranch's most sought-after communities — don't miss it.

Listing Agent

Rafael Lopez

ReMax Tiffany Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 949-617-6045 License #02044158 Listed on: 05/12/2026

ReMax Tiffany Real Estate

Co-Listing Agent

Delight Sittman

ReMax Tiffany Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 949-617-6045 License #00991161

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • Two or More Common Walls
  • 500-232-14

HOA Fees

  • $315 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Partial Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 1,590 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Double Master Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • In-Law or Guest Suite
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 3
  • Tax Tract Number 13161
  • Assessor Parcel Number 93408161
  • $150 per year additional tax assessments
  • Seller Considering Concessions

Community Details

Overview

  • 145 Units
  • Estancia HOA, Phone Number (714) 573-4500

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

2.12 Acres

HOA Fees

$315 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name Other: Estancia (ESTA)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouse
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 93408161
  • Year Built: 1989
  • AgentOnly_SellerConsiderConcessionYN: Yes
  • Special Features: ComingSoon

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1590.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Copper Plumbing Partial, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, In-Law Floorplan, Cathedral Ceiling(s)
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 2+ Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Gas, Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 562.89
  • Room Type: Walk-In Closet, Primary Bedroom, Entry, Laundry, Bonus Room, Two Primaries, Kitchen, Living Room, Primary Suite
  • Spa Features: Association, In Ground, Community, Heated
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub

Exterior Features

  • View: City Lights, Neighborhood
  • Pool Features: Association, In Ground, Fenced, Community
  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Gated, Paved, Guest, Parking Space, Garage - Two Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Water Heater, Gas Range
  • Heating Type: Central
  • Laundry Features: Inside, Gas Dryer Hookup, Individual Room, Washer Hookup
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pets Permitted, Pool, Barbecue, Controlled Access, Spa/Hot Tub, Pest Control, Maintenance Grounds
  • Association Fee: 315.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Estancia HOA
  • Phone: 714-573-4500
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Condominium
  • Community Features: Gutters, Curbs, Biking, Street Lights, Storm Drains, Sidewalks, Park
  • Association Management: DML Property

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tustin Ranch
  • High School: Beckman
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pioneer
  • Elementary School #2: TUSRAN
  • High School2: BECKMA

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels: Yes
  • Additional Parcels Description: 500-232-14
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 92303.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.1190
  • Latitude Manual: 33.73195400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 92303.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units In Community: 145
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 3
  • Tax Tract Number: 13161
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 150.00

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,072 $398,736 $191,307 $207,429
2024 $4,072 $390,918 $187,556 $203,362
2023 $3,978 $383,253 $183,878 $199,375
2022 $4,445 $375,739 $180,273 $195,466
2021 $4,343 $368,372 $176,738 $191,634
2020 $4,279 $364,595 $174,925 $189,670
2019 $4,196 $357,447 $171,496 $185,951
2018 $4,103 $350,439 $168,134 $182,305
2017 $3,979 $343,568 $164,837 $178,731
2016 $3,907 $336,832 $161,605 $175,227
2015 $3,864 $331,773 $159,178 $172,595
2014 $3,820 $325,275 $156,060 $169,215
Source: Public Records

Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

MLS Number: DW26085996

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 934-081-61

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.