24813 Basel Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $343,087 - $425,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,234
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 24813 Basel Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $384,022, approximately $311 per square foot. 24813 Basel Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Brien Edward O and Brien Laurel O
Bought by
Obrien Edward Anthony and Obrien Laurel Jeanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Obrien Edward Anthony | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,592 | $106,101 | $13,244 | $92,857 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $104,020 | $12,984 | $91,036 |
| 2023 | $1,520 | $101,980 | $12,729 | $89,251 |
| 2022 | $1,490 | $99,980 | $12,479 | $87,501 |
| 2021 | $1,471 | $98,019 | $12,234 | $85,785 |
| 2020 | $1,467 | $97,014 | $12,109 | $84,905 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $95,112 | $11,872 | $83,240 |
| 2018 | $1,250 | $93,247 | $11,639 | $81,608 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $91,419 | $11,411 | $80,008 |
| 2016 | $1,210 | $89,626 | $11,187 | $78,439 |
| 2015 | $1,183 | $88,280 | $11,019 | $77,261 |
| 2014 | $1,164 | $86,551 | $10,803 | $75,748 |
Source: Public Records
Map