924 Berne Dr Crestline, CA 92325
Estimated Value: $347,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 924 Berne Dr, Crestline, CA 92325 and is currently estimated at $367,328, approximately $266 per square foot. 924 Berne Dr is a home with nearby schools including Valley Of Enchantment Elementary School, Mary P. Henck Intermediate School, and Rim Of The World Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2021
Sold by
Wright Jason and Wright Mary Beth
Bought by
Wright Jason and Wright Mary Beth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2014
Sold by
Lampert Gerald H
Bought by
Wight Jason and Wight Mary Beth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2011
Sold by
Lampert Gerald H
Bought by
Lampert Gerald H and Lampert Joan H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Jason | -- | None Available | |
| Wight Jason | $87,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Lampert Gerald H | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $111,110 | $17,444 | $93,666 |
| 2024 | $1,597 | $108,931 | $17,102 | $91,829 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $106,795 | $16,767 | $90,028 |
| 2022 | $1,546 | $104,701 | $16,438 | $88,263 |
| 2021 | $1,542 | $102,648 | $16,116 | $86,532 |
| 2020 | $1,522 | $101,596 | $15,951 | $85,645 |
| 2019 | $1,489 | $99,604 | $15,638 | $83,966 |
| 2018 | $1,300 | $97,651 | $15,331 | $82,320 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $95,736 | $15,030 | $80,706 |
| 2016 | $1,242 | $93,859 | $14,735 | $79,124 |
| 2015 | $1,230 | $92,449 | $14,514 | $77,935 |
| 2014 | $636 | $39,897 | $9,027 | $30,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map