2482 E Whipp Rd Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $359,000 - $402,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,021
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2482 E Whipp Rd, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $378,060, approximately $125 per square foot. 2482 E Whipp Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2019
Sold by
Gurdon Joseph M and Gurdon Rose M
Bought by
Breitenstein Bradley J and Breitenstein Katherine E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$237,405
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2010
Sold by
Gurdon Joseph M
Bought by
Gurdon Rose M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2001
Sold by
Ann Benges Mary and Ann Richard J
Bought by
Gurdon Joseph M and Gurdon Rose M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,600
Interest Rate
6.99%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breitenstein Bradley J | $249,900 | Landmark Ttl Agcy South Inc | |
| Gurdon Rose M | -- | None Available | |
| Gurdon Joseph M | $157,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Breitenstein Bradley J | $237,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Gurdon Joseph M | $125,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,645 | $104,280 | $16,940 | $87,340 |
| 2024 | $6,455 | $104,280 | $16,940 | $87,340 |
| 2023 | $6,455 | $104,280 | $16,940 | $87,340 |
| 2022 | $6,286 | $80,320 | $13,030 | $67,290 |
| 2021 | $5,813 | $80,320 | $13,030 | $67,290 |
| 2020 | $5,830 | $80,320 | $13,030 | $67,290 |
| 2019 | $5,327 | $64,870 | $13,030 | $51,840 |
| 2018 | $5,356 | $64,870 | $13,030 | $51,840 |
| 2017 | $4,932 | $64,870 | $13,030 | $51,840 |
| 2016 | $4,674 | $57,760 | $13,030 | $44,730 |
| 2015 | $4,465 | $57,760 | $13,030 | $44,730 |
| 2014 | $4,465 | $57,760 | $13,030 | $44,730 |
| 2012 | -- | $57,620 | $12,920 | $44,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map