2483 E Whipp Rd Dayton, OH 45440
Estimated Value: $228,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,566
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2483 E Whipp Rd, Dayton, OH 45440 and is currently estimated at $259,666, approximately $165 per square foot. 2483 E Whipp Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including John F. Kennedy Elementary School, Kettering Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2022
Sold by
Grinnell Josephine H
Bought by
Casanova Michael P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,453
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$112,213
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casanova Michael P | $11,333 | Mantica Christopher J |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Casanova Michael P | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,404 | $69,010 | $17,340 | $51,670 |
| 2024 | $4,279 | $69,010 | $17,340 | $51,670 |
| 2023 | $4,279 | $69,010 | $17,340 | $51,670 |
| 2022 | $4,254 | $53,160 | $13,340 | $39,820 |
| 2021 | $3,224 | $53,160 | $13,340 | $39,820 |
| 2020 | $3,233 | $53,160 | $13,340 | $39,820 |
| 2019 | $2,969 | $44,790 | $13,340 | $31,450 |
| 2018 | $2,985 | $44,790 | $13,340 | $31,450 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $44,790 | $13,340 | $31,450 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $39,890 | $13,340 | $26,550 |
| 2015 | $2,417 | $39,890 | $13,340 | $26,550 |
| 2014 | $2,417 | $39,890 | $13,340 | $26,550 |
| 2012 | -- | $36,620 | $13,230 | $23,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map