Estimated Value: $313,000 - $399,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,681
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2482 Ormond Dr, Union, KY 41091 and is currently estimated at $365,371, approximately $217 per square foot. 2482 Ormond Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Longbranch Elementary School, Ockerman Middle School, and Randall K. Cooper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2011
Sold by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii L L C
Bought by
Clore Judy A and Clore Kenneth A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$31,799
Interest Rate
3.12%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$333,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Grand Communities Ltd
Bought by
Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clore Judy A | $219,835 | Homestead Title Agency Ltd | |
| Fischer Single Family Homes Ii Llc | $34,364 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clore Judy A | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,226 | $282,300 | $35,000 | $247,300 |
| 2024 | $2,207 | $282,300 | $35,000 | $247,300 |
| 2023 | $2,300 | $282,300 | $35,000 | $247,300 |
| 2022 | $2,048 | $256,600 | $35,000 | $221,600 |
| 2021 | $2,660 | $256,600 | $35,000 | $221,600 |
| 2020 | $2,107 | $256,600 | $35,000 | $221,600 |
| 2019 | $1,766 | $219,840 | $34,000 | $185,840 |
| 2018 | $1,826 | $219,840 | $34,000 | $185,840 |
| 2017 | $2,128 | $219,840 | $34,000 | $185,840 |
| 2015 | $2,110 | $219,840 | $34,000 | $185,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $219,840 | $34,000 | $185,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map