Estimated Value: $288,000 - $334,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2482 Pine Grove Rd, York, PA 17403 and is currently estimated at $311,244, approximately $207 per square foot. 2482 Pine Grove Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Leaders Heights Elementary School, Dallastown Area Middle School, and Dallastown Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2026
Sold by
Hess June
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1978
Sold by
Hess Levere M and Hess June L
Bought by
Hess Levere M and Hess June L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Secretary Of Housing And Urban Development | $325,137 | Etitle Agency | |
| Hess Levere M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,050 | $143,390 | $42,480 | $100,910 |
| 2025 | $4,922 | $143,390 | $42,480 | $100,910 |
| 2024 | $4,850 | $143,390 | $42,480 | $100,910 |
| 2023 | $4,850 | $143,390 | $42,480 | $100,910 |
| 2022 | $4,692 | $143,390 | $42,480 | $100,910 |
| 2021 | $4,469 | $143,390 | $42,480 | $100,910 |
| 2020 | $4,469 | $143,390 | $42,480 | $100,910 |
| 2019 | $4,455 | $143,390 | $42,480 | $100,910 |
| 2018 | $4,425 | $143,390 | $42,480 | $100,910 |
| 2017 | $4,249 | $143,390 | $42,480 | $100,910 |
| 2016 | $0 | $143,390 | $42,480 | $100,910 |
| 2015 | -- | $143,390 | $42,480 | $100,910 |
| 2014 | -- | $143,390 | $42,480 | $100,910 |
Source: Public Records
Map