Seller's Agent in 2024
Julia Berberich
RE/MAX Centerstone
(317) 754-5057
49 in this area
112 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $384,000 - $400,000
You don't want to miss this beautiful and fully-updated Fischer home in The Settlement! Featuring 4 BR's/2.5 BA's, this almost 3000 sq feet of luxury and practicality come together perfectly. Beautiful new cabinetry, gleaming quartz counters/custom backsplash in the large kitchen with an island for extra space to cook or feed a crowd. Open main floorplan features a Den, Great Room, Formal DR, Breakfast Rm, Kitchen and more on the first floor. Upstairs you have a large loft that is great for a playroom or bonus room area. Upstairs you will find four LARGE bedrooms with LARGE closets and a to-die-for Master Suite with dbl vanities, custom tile shower, separate soaking tub and a huge closet. Sun-filled windows reflect light throughout and the gorgeous custom lighting adds a personal touch. Finished garage has extra storage for you as well. Enjoy the outdoors? This is the neighborhood for you! Large, fully privacy-fenced back yard, oversized patio and pergola to enjoy the morning sun and afternoon shade. Beautiful covered porch offers a view of the neighborhood AND you also have a community pool, playground, basketball/soccer areas and walking trails throughout the neighborhood are great for biking, dog-walking or just taking a relaxing stroll. Truly a move-in ready and immaculate home awaits you! Kitchen remodel-2022, all NEW flooring-2022, bathrooms updated -2023, Hybrid water heater-2023, privacy fence-2020, all lighting-2023.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
RE/MAX Centerstone Brokerage Email: juliab@remax.net License #RB14048400 Listed on: 01/12/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Awett Tedla
F.C. Tucker Company
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Russom Negash | $380,000 | Centurion Land Title | |
| Apolaya Zaida | $215,800 | -- | |
| Apoaya Nilson | $215,760 | Homestead Title Agency | |
| Fischer Homes Indianapolis Lp | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Russom Negash | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Apoaya Nilson | $211,851 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/16/2024 02/16/24 | Sold | $380,000 | -1.3% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 01/16/2024 01/16/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/12/2024 01/12/24 | For Sale | $384,900 | -- | $129 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,174 | $384,800 | $51,800 | $333,000 |
| 2024 | $4,207 | $372,100 | $51,800 | $320,300 |
| 2023 | $4,304 | $325,900 | $46,700 | $279,200 |
| 2022 | $4,083 | $298,800 | $42,400 | $256,400 |
| 2021 | $2,954 | $260,400 | $36,800 | $223,600 |
| 2020 | $2,705 | $236,800 | $36,800 | $200,000 |
| 2019 | $2,629 | $227,400 | $34,500 | $192,900 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $216,400 | $34,500 | $181,900 |
| 2017 | $15 | $500 | $500 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Julia Berberich
RE/MAX Centerstone
(317) 754-5057
49 in this area
112 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Awett Tedla
F.C. Tucker Company
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21959575
APN: 32-10-24-361-017.000-031
Ask me questions while you tour the home.