D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Donna Davis
Akridge Realty, Inc.
Estimated Value: $81,458 - $100,000
First Time Home Buyer's or if you are looking to make a Fresh Start come and see this beautiful 3 all brick home that sits on a corner with a fenced in yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Donna Davis
Akridge Realty, Inc. License #350949 Listed on: 08/20/2020
Last Buyer's Agent
Donna Davis
Topstone Realtors
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bailey Tricia | $47,000 | None Available | |
| Anthony Howard E | -- | None Available | |
| Anthony Howard E | $62,000 | None Available | |
| Amos Adam E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bailey Tricia | $35,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Anthony Howard E | $49,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/18/2020 12/18/20 | Sold | $47,000 | -2.1% | $38 / Sq Ft |
| 10/05/2020 10/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/20/2020 08/20/20 | For Sale | $48,000 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $775 | $31,528 | $1,700 | $29,828 |
| 2024 | $801 | $31,528 | $1,700 | $29,828 |
| 2023 | $825 | $27,842 | $680 | $27,162 |
| 2022 | $707 | $20,411 | $1,283 | $19,128 |
| 2021 | $525 | $13,808 | $1,154 | $12,654 |
| 2020 | $196 | $12,057 | $1,154 | $10,903 |
| 2019 | $198 | $12,057 | $1,154 | $10,903 |
| 2018 | $268 | $8,462 | $1,090 | $7,372 |
| 2017 | $39 | $8,034 | $1,090 | $6,944 |
| 2016 | $36 | $8,035 | $1,090 | $6,944 |
| 2015 | $51 | $8,035 | $1,090 | $6,944 |
| 2014 | $462 | $14,291 | $2,138 | $12,153 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2020
Donna Davis
Akridge Realty, Inc.
Source: Middle Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 156766
APN: M104-0097
Ask me questions while you tour the home.