NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2483 Tragg Ave Hernando, MS 38632

Estimated Value: $335,773 - $342,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,101 Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 15, 2022

Current estimated payment $1,965 / mo

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Oak Grove Central Elementary School Rated A
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of November 2022

Beautiful covered porch & hardwood entry. Front door with inviting side lights. Formal dining room, hardwood & tile flooring downstairs, vaulted ceiling in great room, gaslog fireplace ideal for entertaining. Half bathroom for guests w/beautiful light. Kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, double ovens, granite counter tops, built in microwave, dishwasher & disposal, breakfast bar & pantry. Breakfast area overlooks covered patio & gorgeous Japanese maple is thriving, privacy fenced backyard

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,090

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Pad
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Covered Patio or Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 70x155

Community Details

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Creekside S/D Sec B Lot 80 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 80

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,090

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Pantry
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Oven
  • Fireplace Features: Den, Gas
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached, Parking Pad
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Well
  • Cooling: Central Air, Dual
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Security: Security System, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Utilities: Natural Gas Available, Cable Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 250
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Size: 70x155
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1090
  • Tax Lot: 80

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2022
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Steiner Lois A
Bought by
Finck James and Finck Amanda
List Price
$335,900
Current Estimated Value
$339,193

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.76%
Original Mortgage
$319,105
Outstanding Balance
$307,913
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$31,280

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2022
Sold by
Steiner Lois A
Bought by
Steiner Lois A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 15, 2010
Sold by
Steiner Lois A
Bought by
Nelson Bobbie Annette and Hanson Angela Jean

Finck James -- Select Title & Escrow
Steiner Lois A -- None Listed On Document
Nelson Bobbie Annette -- Select Title & Escrow Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Finck James $319,105
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/26/2026 01/26/26 For Sale $335,900 0.0% $160 / Sq Ft
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Sold -- -- --
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/15/2022 11/15/22 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2022 10/26/22 Pending -- -- --
09/19/2022 09/19/22 For Sale $335,900 -- $153 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,876 $18,676 $2,500 $16,176
2024 $1,586 $13,593 $2,500 $11,093
2023 $1,586 $12,687 $0 $0
2022 $720 $12,687 $2,500 $10,187
2021 $720 $12,687 $2,500 $10,187
2020 $720 $12,687 $2,500 $10,187
2019 $720 $12,687 $2,500 $10,187
2017 $706 $22,622 $12,561 $10,061
2016 $676 $12,561 $2,500 $10,061
2015 $1,678 $22,622 $12,561 $10,061
2014 $660 $12,561 $0 $0
2013 $777 $12,561 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3114243

Realtracs

APN: 3074171200008000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.