2484 14th Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $331,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,418
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2484 14th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $303,864, approximately $214 per square foot. 2484 14th Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Tschetter Kenneth and Berwald Rebecca L T
Bought by
Edgett David C and Edgett Robyn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edgett David C | $104,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,252 | $276,100 | $49,200 | $226,900 |
| 2023 | $3,252 | $241,200 | $51,800 | $189,400 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $243,200 | $51,800 | $191,400 |
| 2021 | $2,752 | $195,500 | $51,800 | $143,700 |
| 2020 | $2,664 | $199,700 | $51,800 | $147,900 |
| 2019 | $2,166 | $183,600 | $51,800 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $2,256 | $154,300 | $51,800 | $102,500 |
| 2017 | $2,350 | $157,100 | $51,800 | $105,300 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,984 | $130,400 | $51,800 | $78,600 |
| 2014 | $1,874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map