Seller's Agent in 2025
Jin Ro
Regency Real Estate Brokers
(949) 365-6457
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,003,000 - $1,165,864
Located in the coveted Hawarden Hills neighborhood, this spacious and well-built home sits on an expansive 28,000+ sq ft lot and offers the perfect opportunity for buyers looking to add value with cosmetic updates. With timeless architecture and a solid layout, this property is ideal for those who want to modernize finishes while enjoying a move-in ready space.
The grand entry welcomes you with vaulted ceilings and an airy, light-filled interior. Upstairs, the primary suite offers generous space, a large bathroom with soaking tub and walk-in shower, and ample closet storage. Three additional bedrooms and a full bath provide flexibility for family or guests.
The main floor includes a formal living room, dining room, and family room with wood flooring that could easily shine again with a little TLC. The kitchen is functional and spacious, featuring bay windows, a breakfast nook, a walk-in pantry, and extensive cabinetry—ready for a refresh to match your style.
Step outside to a backyard oasis waiting to be reimagined. The oversized lot features a pool, spa, built-in BBQ, and ample room for gardening, play, or future expansion. A newer roof and an attached 3-car garage add to the home's strong foundation.
This is a rare chance to own a home with great bones and tremendous outdoor space in one of Riverside’s most desirable neighborhoods. Bring your vision and make this Hawarden Hills gem truly your own.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Regency Real Estate Brokers Brokerage Phone: 949-365-6457 License #01826936 Listed on: 05/13/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Penner Trust | $1,025,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Tae Bin And Songja Kim Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Kim Tae Bin | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Tae Bin | -- | None Available | |
| Kim Tae Bin | -- | Ati Title Company | |
| Kim Tae Bin | $525,000 | Orange Coast Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim Tae Bin | $215,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kim Tae Bin | $300,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/06/2025 06/06/25 | Sold | $1,025,000 | -6.8% | $301 / Sq Ft |
| 05/23/2025 05/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/13/2025 05/13/25 | For Sale | $1,100,000 | -- | $323 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,451 | $1,115,000 | $335,000 | $780,000 |
| 2023 | $9,451 | $847,574 | $242,156 | $605,418 |
| 2022 | $9,232 | $830,956 | $237,408 | $593,548 |
| 2021 | $9,093 | $814,663 | $232,753 | $581,910 |
| 2020 | $9,023 | $806,311 | $230,367 | $575,944 |
| 2019 | $8,851 | $790,501 | $225,850 | $564,651 |
| 2018 | $8,676 | $775,002 | $221,422 | $553,580 |
| 2017 | $7,737 | $690,000 | $197,000 | $493,000 |
| 2016 | $7,966 | $744,910 | $212,825 | $532,085 |
| 2015 | $7,852 | $733,723 | $209,629 | $524,094 |
| 2014 | $7,779 | $719,353 | $205,524 | $513,829 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jin Ro
Regency Real Estate Brokers
(949) 365-6457
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Willis Lee
Regency Real Estate Brokers
(949) 662-8242
1 in this area
41 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Scott Beloian
WESTCOE REALTORS INC
(951) 809-2709
2 in this area
40 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: OC25100827
APN: 241-342-007
Ask me questions while you tour the home.