2485 Brenner Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Maplewood Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $378,680 - $450,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,130
Sq Ft
$366/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2485 Brenner Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $413,670, approximately $366 per square foot. 2485 Brenner Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2017
Sold by
Boston Jeffrey T and Boston Michele K
Bought by
J And M Boston Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2002
Sold by
Mueller Danette R
Bought by
Boston Jeffrey T and Boston Michele K
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J And M Boston Properties Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Boston Jeffrey T | $214,000 | -- | |
| -- | $10,610,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,194 | $386,600 | $69,800 | $316,800 |
| 2023 | $5,194 | $363,800 | $69,800 | $294,000 |
| 2022 | $4,494 | $347,500 | $69,900 | $277,600 |
| 2021 | $4,172 | $298,500 | $69,900 | $228,600 |
| 2020 | $4,232 | $283,300 | $69,900 | $213,400 |
| 2019 | $3,708 | $267,600 | $69,900 | $197,700 |
| 2018 | $3,594 | $238,000 | $69,900 | $168,100 |
| 2017 | $3,528 | $224,200 | $69,900 | $154,300 |
| 2016 | $3,576 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,440 | $212,000 | $62,200 | $149,800 |
| 2014 | $3,162 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map