2485 Charnelton St Eugene, OR 97405
Friendly NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $752,000 - $1,047,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,821
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2485 Charnelton St, Eugene, OR 97405 and is currently estimated at $948,151, approximately $248 per square foot. 2485 Charnelton St is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Adams Elementary School, Roosevelt Middle School, and South Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2024
Sold by
Davidson Craig J and Davidson Sidney D
Bought by
Davidson Trust and Davidson
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2008
Sold by
Wilson Douglas N
Bought by
Davidson Craig J and Davidson Sidney D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$375,000
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2002
Sold by
Nilson Jerrill Lynn
Bought by
Wilson Douglas N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davidson Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Davidson Craig J | $599,000 | Western Title | |
| Wilson Douglas N | -- | Evergreen Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History