2485 Nakia Ct Durham, CA 95938
Estimated Value: $494,000 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,227
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2485 Nakia Ct, Durham, CA 95938 and is currently estimated at $565,338, approximately $253 per square foot. 2485 Nakia Ct is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Durham Elementary School, Durham Intermediate School, and Durham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Brown David A and Brown Starlyn S
Bought by
Brown David A and Brown Starlyn S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,366 | $320,739 | $72,762 | $247,977 |
| 2024 | $3,366 | $314,451 | $71,336 | $243,115 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $308,287 | $69,938 | $238,349 |
| 2022 | $3,271 | $302,243 | $68,567 | $233,676 |
| 2021 | $3,189 | $296,318 | $67,223 | $229,095 |
| 2020 | $3,141 | $293,280 | $66,534 | $226,746 |
| 2019 | $3,118 | $287,530 | $65,230 | $222,300 |
| 2018 | $2,907 | $281,893 | $63,951 | $217,942 |
| 2017 | $2,867 | $276,367 | $62,698 | $213,669 |
| 2016 | $2,744 | $270,949 | $61,469 | $209,480 |
| 2015 | $2,700 | $266,880 | $60,546 | $206,334 |
| 2014 | $2,646 | $261,653 | $59,360 | $202,293 |
Source: Public Records
Map