2486 16th Ave E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $375,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,498
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2486 16th Ave E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $343,558, approximately $229 per square foot. 2486 16th Ave E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Richardson Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and North Metro Flex Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,132 | $323,200 | $51,500 | $271,700 |
| 2023 | $4,132 | $298,200 | $56,800 | $241,400 |
| 2022 | $3,614 | $316,800 | $56,800 | $260,000 |
| 2021 | $3,336 | $250,700 | $56,800 | $193,900 |
| 2020 | $3,420 | $235,700 | $56,800 | $178,900 |
| 2019 | $2,524 | $227,400 | $56,800 | $170,600 |
| 2018 | $2,384 | $174,900 | $56,800 | $118,100 |
| 2017 | $2,706 | $164,400 | $56,800 | $107,600 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,116 | $158,400 | $56,800 | $101,600 |
| 2014 | $2,110 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map