$359,900
PENDING

Estimated payment $2,775/month

Total Views 389
2 Beds
2 Baths
1,404 Sq Ft
$256 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Edgewater by Del Webb! This home sits on a premium lot with open space behind and the most beautiful blue spruce outside your patio sliding glass door! This model is the MONROE with 1404 Sq.Ft. Kitchen has eating area in front to look out window to street. Kitchen has ceramic tile floor, and newer stainless steel appliances, hot water heater, hard surface kitchen counters and newer kitchen faucet. Baths have ceramic tile floors. Edgewater by Del Webb is an over 55+ active adult community, which takes care of grass maintenance and snow removal, a guard 24/7 is a gated community, has an indoor and outdoor pool, hot tub inside, billiard room, fitness center, and has bocce courts, pickle ball and tennis courts, and many other activities and trips you can join!

Listing Agent

Lauren Dettmann

Baird & Warner License #475086540 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Baird & Warner

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,729

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 45x112

HOA Fees

  • $293 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,404 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Potential Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include security, clubhouse, exercise facilities, pool, lawn care, snow removal
  • Kevin Koykar Association, Phone Number (847) 695-6130
  • Edgewater By Del Webb Subdivision, Monroe Floorplan

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,729

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$293 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: 1 Story
  • Ownership: Fee Simple w/ HO Assn.
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: 1 Story
  • Subdivision Name: Edgewater by Del Webb
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Age: 16-20 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): No
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: Yes
  • General Information: Commuter Bus,Adult Community
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Contingent
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: 4224
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Portable Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Disposal
  • Basement: None
  • Accessibility Features: Lowered Light Switches, Main Level Entry, No Interior Steps
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • LivingArea: 1404
  • Room Type: Breakfast Room, Foyer, Walk In Closet
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Basement Bathrooms: No
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Dining Room: Combined w/ LivRm
  • Total Sq Ft: 0
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 293
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Community Features: Clubhouse, Pool, Tennis Court(s), Gated, Other
  • Master Association Fee: No
  • Master Association Fee Frequency: Not Required
  • Management Company: Foster Premier
  • Management Contact Name: Kevin Koykar
  • Management Phone: 847-695-6130x203

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Security, Clubhouse, Exercise Facilities, Pool, Lawn Care, Snow Removal

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 45x112
  • Lot Size: Less Than .25 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 2

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6729
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner,Senior

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $6,729 $100,079 $33,684 $66,395
2023 $6,343 $90,414 $30,431 $59,983
2022 $6,195 $82,442 $27,748 $54,694
2021 $5,895 $77,077 $25,942 $51,135
2020 $5,708 $73,582 $24,766 $48,816
2019 $5,519 $70,091 $23,591 $46,500
2018 $5,976 $71,444 $22,224 $49,220
2017 $5,815 $67,541 $21,010 $46,531
2016 $5,510 $62,660 $19,492 $43,168
2015 -- $57,433 $17,866 $39,567
2014 -- $56,724 $17,645 $39,079
2013 -- $50,771 $18,110 $32,661
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $359,900 -- $256 / Sq Ft
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $235,500 Chicago Title Insurance Comp
Source: Public Records

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 12634979

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 06-29-276-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.