2489 E 550 N Rochester, IN 46975
Estimated Value: $208,392 - $594,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,004
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2489 E 550 N, Rochester, IN 46975 and is currently estimated at $354,348, approximately $176 per square foot. 2489 E 550 N is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Columbia Elementary School, George M. Riddle Elementary School, and Rochester Community Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $571 | $144,900 | $25,600 | $119,300 |
| 2024 | $489 | $133,700 | $25,600 | $108,100 |
| 2023 | $615 | $126,300 | $25,600 | $100,700 |
| 2022 | $558 | $112,300 | $18,600 | $93,700 |
| 2021 | $551 | $107,400 | $18,600 | $88,800 |
| 2020 | $547 | $103,900 | $18,600 | $85,300 |
| 2019 | $424 | $94,200 | $18,600 | $75,600 |
| 2018 | $359 | $86,100 | $17,400 | $68,700 |
| 2017 | $316 | $82,400 | $17,400 | $65,000 |
| 2016 | $351 | $82,400 | $17,400 | $65,000 |
| 2014 | $221 | $82,000 | $17,400 | $64,600 |
| 2013 | $221 | $80,500 | $17,400 | $63,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map