2489 San Saba St Tustin, CA 92782
Tustin Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,216,753 - $1,439,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,874
Sq Ft
$710/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2489 San Saba St, Tustin, CA 92782 and is currently estimated at $1,330,938, approximately $710 per square foot. 2489 San Saba St is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Tustin Ranch Elementary School, Pioneer Middle School, and Arnold O. Beckman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2025
Sold by
Gupta Anil K and Gupta Geeta
Bought by
Gupta Family Revocable Living Trust and Gupta
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 1998
Sold by
Kaufman & Broad Coastal Inc
Bought by
Gupta Anil K and Gupta Geeta
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,726
Interest Rate
7.02%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gupta Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gupta Anil K | $256,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gupta Anil K | $191,726 | |
| Closed | Gupta Anil K | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,285 | $408,762 | $125,113 | $283,649 |
| 2024 | $4,285 | $400,748 | $122,660 | $278,088 |
| 2023 | $4,179 | $392,891 | $120,255 | $272,636 |
| 2022 | $5,066 | $385,188 | $117,897 | $267,291 |
| 2021 | $4,966 | $377,636 | $115,586 | $262,050 |
| 2020 | $4,882 | $373,764 | $114,401 | $259,363 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $366,436 | $112,158 | $254,278 |
| 2018 | $4,678 | $359,251 | $109,958 | $249,293 |
| 2017 | $4,517 | $352,207 | $107,802 | $244,405 |
| 2016 | $4,440 | $345,301 | $105,688 | $239,613 |
| 2015 | $4,402 | $340,115 | $104,101 | $236,014 |
| 2014 | $4,388 | $333,453 | $102,062 | $231,391 |
Source: Public Records
Map