249 Booth Rd Statham, GA 30666
Estimated Value: $150,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,693
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Booth Rd, Statham, GA 30666 and is currently estimated at $268,996, approximately $158 per square foot. 249 Booth Rd is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Statham Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2019
Sold by
Harris Robert Lee
Bought by
Harris Shirlvegene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1971
Bought by
Harris Robert Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Shirlvegene | -- | -- | |
| Harris Robert Lee | $1,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $106,954 | $20,000 | $86,954 |
| 2024 | $865 | $100,764 | $16,000 | $84,764 |
| 2023 | $451 | $100,711 | $16,000 | $84,711 |
| 2022 | $453 | $70,864 | $16,000 | $54,864 |
| 2021 | $431 | $62,352 | $12,000 | $50,352 |
| 2020 | $395 | $57,936 | $12,160 | $45,776 |
| 2019 | $413 | $57,936 | $12,160 | $45,776 |
| 2018 | $380 | $57,936 | $12,160 | $45,776 |
| 2017 | $1,521 | $52,240 | $12,160 | $40,080 |
| 2016 | $316 | $50,272 | $12,160 | $38,112 |
| 2015 | $878 | $50,272 | $12,160 | $38,112 |
| 2014 | $712 | $44,070 | $5,958 | $38,112 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,801 | $5,958 | $34,843 |
Source: Public Records
Map