299 Booth Rd Statham, GA 30666
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
2
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 299 Booth Rd, Statham, GA 30666. 299 Booth Rd is a home located in Barrow County with nearby schools including Statham Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $20,026 | $16,036 | $3,990 |
| 2024 | $409 | $20,026 | $16,036 | $3,990 |
| 2023 | $81 | $20,026 | $16,036 | $3,990 |
| 2022 | $518 | $5,268 | $0 | $5,268 |
| 2021 | $391 | $4,959 | $0 | $4,959 |
| 2020 | $373 | $4,959 | $0 | $4,959 |
| 2019 | $414 | $4,959 | $0 | $4,959 |
| 2018 | $397 | $4,959 | $0 | $4,959 |
| 2017 | $147 | $5,035 | $0 | $5,035 |
| 2014 | $325 | $10,365 | $7,448 | $2,917 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,364 | $7,448 | $2,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map