281 Booth Rd Statham, GA 30666
Estimated Value: $116,929 - $289,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,456
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 281 Booth Rd, Statham, GA 30666 and is currently estimated at $220,482, approximately $151 per square foot. 281 Booth Rd is a home with nearby schools including Statham Elementary School, Bear Creek Middle School, and Winder-Barrow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2014
Sold by
Rorex Annie M
Bought by
Kemp Howard
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$6,300
Outstanding Balance
$4,748
Interest Rate
4.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$215,734
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 1994
Bought by
And Arnold Curtis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kemp Howard | $25,000 | -- | |
| And Arnold Curtis | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kemp Howard | $6,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $542 | $20,840 | $20,000 | $840 |
| 2024 | $456 | $16,840 | $16,000 | $840 |
| 2023 | $507 | $16,840 | $16,000 | $840 |
| 2022 | $519 | $16,840 | $16,000 | $840 |
| 2021 | $418 | $12,840 | $12,000 | $840 |
| 2020 | $360 | $10,840 | $10,000 | $840 |
| 2019 | $366 | $10,840 | $10,000 | $840 |
| 2018 | $352 | $10,840 | $10,000 | $840 |
| 2016 | $345 | $10,840 | $10,000 | $840 |
| 2015 | -- | $10,840 | $10,000 | $840 |
Source: Public Records
Map