249 E 4075 N Provo, UT 84604
Rock Canyon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $710,000 - $1,011,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 E 4075 N, Provo, UT 84604 and is currently estimated at $879,824, approximately $289 per square foot. 249 E 4075 N is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Canyon Crest Elementary School, Centennial Middle School, and Timpview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2018
Sold by
Bushman Robert B and Bushman Renae O
Bought by
Bushman Robert B and Bushman Laura R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bushman Robert B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,956 | $391,985 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,956 | $389,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,857 | $374,330 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,803 | $372,075 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,891 | $493,400 | $222,500 | $270,900 |
| 2020 | $2,819 | $451,000 | $185,400 | $265,600 |
| 2019 | $2,669 | $444,000 | $185,400 | $258,600 |
| 2018 | $2,361 | $398,400 | $173,500 | $224,900 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $194,315 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,230 | $192,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,968 | $171,930 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,793 | $163,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map