249 Isabella Dr Lodi, CA 95240
East Lodi NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $718,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,503
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Isabella Dr, Lodi, CA 95240 and is currently estimated at $685,265, approximately $273 per square foot. 249 Isabella Dr is a home with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, Morada Middle School, and Tokay High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
Sold by
Orchard Lane Lodi Llc
Bought by
Mondo Domenick and Mondo Ruth Hernandez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,610
Outstanding Balance
$303,288
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$381,977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mondo Domenick | $451,000 | First American Title Home Bu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mondo Domenick | $360,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,096 | $512,885 | $176,361 | $336,524 |
| 2024 | $5,933 | $502,829 | $172,903 | $329,926 |
| 2023 | $5,853 | $492,970 | $169,513 | $323,457 |
| 2022 | $5,723 | $483,305 | $166,190 | $317,115 |
| 2021 | $5,803 | $473,830 | $162,932 | $310,898 |
| 2020 | $5,655 | $468,973 | $161,262 | $307,711 |
| 2019 | $5,539 | $459,778 | $158,100 | $301,678 |
| 2018 | $1,440 | $82,416 | $82,416 | $0 |
| 2017 | $894 | $80,800 | $80,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $423 | $40,000 | $40,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map