249 Mariposa Dr Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $976,108 - $1,075,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,298
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Mariposa Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $1,019,027, approximately $443 per square foot. 249 Mariposa Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2000
Sold by
Koch Adam K
Bought by
Koch Adam K and Koch Hollis J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 1994
Sold by
Dietz Gordon L and Dietz Carolyn
Bought by
Koch Adam K and Koch Holly
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koch Adam K | -- | -- | |
| Koch Adam K | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $170,854 | $20,737 | $150,117 |
| 2024 | $1,879 | $167,504 | $20,330 | $147,174 |
| 2023 | $1,812 | $164,220 | $19,931 | $144,289 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $161,000 | $19,540 | $141,460 |
| 2021 | $1,740 | $157,844 | $19,157 | $138,687 |
| 2020 | $1,732 | $156,227 | $18,961 | $137,266 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $153,165 | $18,590 | $134,575 |
| 2018 | $1,690 | $150,163 | $18,226 | $131,937 |
| 2017 | $1,592 | $147,219 | $17,869 | $129,350 |
| 2016 | $1,554 | $144,333 | $17,519 | $126,814 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $142,166 | $17,256 | $124,910 |
| 2014 | $1,501 | $139,383 | $16,919 | $122,464 |
Source: Public Records
Map