249 N Spruce Dr Anaheim, CA 92805
North Anaheim NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $838,000 - $875,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,183
Sq Ft
$722/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 N Spruce Dr, Anaheim, CA 92805 and is currently estimated at $854,167, approximately $722 per square foot. 249 N Spruce Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Sycamore Junior High School, and Anaheim High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Elena Sanchez and Sanchez Family Trust
Bought by
Sanchez Family Trust and Sanchez
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$160,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$694,167
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2022
Sold by
Elena Sanchez Maria
Bought by
Sanchez Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Sanchez Maria Elena
Bought by
Sanchez Maria Elena and Sanchez Marla
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$126,500
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Alvaro and Sanchez Amed
Bought by
Sanchez Alvaro and Sanchez Maria Elena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Family Trust | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Sanchez Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sanchez Maria Elena | -- | Title Source Inc | |
| Sanchez Alvaro | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sanchez Family Trust | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Maria Elena | $126,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Alvaro | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,117 | $352,991 | $275,095 | $77,896 |
| 2024 | $4,117 | $346,070 | $269,701 | $76,369 |
| 2023 | $4,043 | $339,285 | $264,413 | $74,872 |
| 2022 | $4,052 | $332,633 | $259,229 | $73,404 |
| 2021 | $4,058 | $326,111 | $254,146 | $71,965 |
| 2020 | $4,040 | $322,768 | $251,540 | $71,228 |
| 2019 | $3,922 | $316,440 | $246,608 | $69,832 |
| 2018 | $3,843 | $310,236 | $241,773 | $68,463 |
| 2017 | $3,694 | $304,153 | $237,032 | $67,121 |
| 2016 | $3,683 | $298,190 | $232,385 | $65,805 |
| 2015 | $3,650 | $293,711 | $228,894 | $64,817 |
| 2014 | $3,428 | $287,958 | $224,410 | $63,548 |
Source: Public Records
Map