249 Reed Rd Colebrook, NH 03576
Estimated Value: $229,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,547
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Reed Rd, Colebrook, NH 03576 and is currently estimated at $320,757, approximately $207 per square foot. 249 Reed Rd is a home located in Coos County with nearby schools including Colebrook Elementary School, Colebrook Academy, and Camp E-Toh-Anee.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Joseph J Puiia Jr T
Bought by
Hicks David H and Hicks Sarah A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
6.48%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicks David H | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicks David H | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Hicks David H | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,368 | $314,300 | $109,000 | $205,300 |
| 2024 | $5,917 | $169,200 | $35,800 | $133,400 |
| 2023 | $5,357 | $169,200 | $35,800 | $133,400 |
| 2022 | $4,792 | $169,200 | $35,800 | $133,400 |
| 2021 | $4,961 | $169,200 | $35,800 | $133,400 |
| 2020 | $4,700 | $169,200 | $35,800 | $133,400 |
| 2019 | $5,098 | $169,200 | $35,800 | $133,400 |
| 2018 | $5,023 | $166,700 | $40,000 | $126,700 |
| 2017 | $4,916 | $166,700 | $40,000 | $126,700 |
| 2016 | $4,753 | $166,700 | $40,000 | $126,700 |
| 2015 | $4,816 | $166,700 | $40,000 | $126,700 |
| 2014 | $4,826 | $166,700 | $40,000 | $126,700 |
| 2013 | $3,927 | $170,200 | $49,300 | $120,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map