249 Reichling Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,188,000 - $1,366,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
Sq Ft
$830/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Reichling Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,270,478, approximately $830 per square foot. 249 Reichling Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2022
Sold by
Cristofani Michael R
Bought by
Cristofani Michael R and Cristofani Jason Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2009
Sold by
Cristofani Robert L
Bought by
Cristofani Robert L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cristofani Michael R | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cristofani Michael R | -- | -- | |
| Cristofani Robert L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,446 | $99,742 | $22,043 | $77,699 |
| 2023 | $2,446 | $95,871 | $21,188 | $74,683 |
| 2022 | $2,194 | $93,992 | $20,773 | $73,219 |
| 2021 | $2,152 | $92,150 | $20,366 | $71,784 |
| 2020 | $2,116 | $91,206 | $20,158 | $71,048 |
| 2019 | $2,214 | $89,418 | $19,763 | $69,655 |
| 2018 | $1,915 | $87,666 | $19,376 | $68,290 |
| 2017 | $1,831 | $85,948 | $18,997 | $66,951 |
| 2016 | $1,730 | $84,264 | $18,625 | $65,639 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $83,000 | $18,346 | $64,654 |
| 2014 | $1,624 | $81,375 | $17,987 | $63,388 |
Source: Public Records
Map