255 Reichling Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,175,000 - $1,370,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$990/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 255 Reichling Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,277,061, approximately $989 per square foot. 255 Reichling Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Vallemar Elementary School, Cabrillo Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2001
Sold by
Zavala Abraham
Bought by
Zavala Melody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$330,300
Outstanding Balance
$120,632
Interest Rate
7.06%
Estimated Equity
$1,156,430
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 1999
Sold by
Zavala Melody
Bought by
Zavala Abraham and Zavala Melody
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,680
Interest Rate
8%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Hohulin John A and Hohulin Margo K
Bought by
Hohulin John A and Hohulin Margo K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zavala Melody | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Zavala Abraham | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zavala Melody | $365,500 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Zavala Melody | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Hohulin John A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zavala Melody | $330,300 | |
| Previous Owner | Zavala Melody | $326,680 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,092 | $743,812 | $280,871 | $462,941 |
| 2023 | $10,092 | $714,930 | $269,965 | $444,965 |
| 2022 | $8,675 | $669,344 | $264,672 | $404,672 |
| 2021 | $7,808 | $571,966 | $259,483 | $312,483 |
| 2020 | $7,157 | $513,646 | $256,823 | $256,823 |
| 2019 | $6,996 | $503,576 | $251,788 | $251,788 |
| 2018 | $6,534 | $493,702 | $246,851 | $246,851 |
| 2017 | $6,761 | $484,022 | $242,011 | $242,011 |
| 2016 | $6,789 | $474,532 | $237,266 | $237,266 |
| 2015 | $6,555 | $467,406 | $233,703 | $233,703 |
| 2014 | $6,528 | $458,252 | $229,126 | $229,126 |
Source: Public Records
Map