249 Sugarloaf Ave Abilene, TX 79602
Airport-Loop 322 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $215,000 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 Sugarloaf Ave, Abilene, TX 79602 and is currently estimated at $226,011, approximately $193 per square foot. 249 Sugarloaf Ave is a home located in Taylor County with nearby schools including Wylie West Early Childhood Center, Wylie West Intermediate School, and Wylie West Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2014
Sold by
Reid James W and Reid Marilyn K
Bought by
Michael Thompson Ira and Phyllis S Thompson Ira
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Qualtex Homes Inc
Bought by
Reid James W and Reid Marilyn K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
P N C Development Corporation
Bought by
Qualtex Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael Thompson Ira | -- | None Available | |
| Reid James W | -- | None Available | |
| Qualtex Homes Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Qualtex Homes Inc | $94,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,172 | $211,506 | $21,353 | $190,153 |
| 2023 | $5,172 | $203,214 | $21,353 | $181,861 |
| 2022 | $4,219 | $178,790 | $21,353 | $157,437 |
| 2021 | $4,054 | $157,376 | $21,353 | $136,023 |
| 2020 | $3,955 | $151,033 | $21,353 | $129,680 |
| 2019 | $3,658 | $135,965 | $21,353 | $114,612 |
| 2018 | $3,376 | $134,866 | $21,353 | $113,513 |
| 2017 | $3,024 | $125,385 | $21,353 | $104,032 |
| 2016 | $2,998 | $124,337 | $19,480 | $104,857 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $123,517 | $19,480 | $104,037 |
| 2014 | $1,849 | $117,233 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map