249 View St Mountain View, CA 94041
Estimated Value: $1,726,000 - $1,972,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$955/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 249 View St, Mountain View, CA 94041 and is currently estimated at $1,846,464, approximately $954 per square foot. 249 View St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Edith Landels Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Zemanek Daniel F and Zemanek Lucy A
Bought by
Zemanek Daniel F and Zemanek Lucy A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1997
Sold by
Creekbridge Homes Lp
Bought by
Zemanek Daniel F and Zemanek Lucy A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$367,565
Interest Rate
7.37%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zemanek Daniel F | -- | None Available | |
| Zemanek Daniel F | $459,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zemanek Daniel F | $367,565 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,333 | $733,622 | $335,308 | $398,314 |
| 2024 | $8,333 | $719,238 | $328,734 | $390,504 |
| 2023 | $8,245 | $705,137 | $322,289 | $382,848 |
| 2022 | $8,412 | $691,312 | $315,970 | $375,342 |
| 2021 | $8,208 | $677,758 | $309,775 | $367,983 |
| 2020 | $8,218 | $670,809 | $306,599 | $364,210 |
| 2019 | $7,875 | $657,657 | $300,588 | $357,069 |
| 2018 | $7,796 | $644,763 | $294,695 | $350,068 |
| 2017 | $7,477 | $632,121 | $288,917 | $343,204 |
| 2016 | $7,233 | $619,727 | $283,252 | $336,475 |
| 2015 | $7,027 | $610,419 | $278,998 | $331,421 |
| 2014 | $6,963 | $598,462 | $273,533 | $324,929 |
Source: Public Records
Map