NOT LISTED FOR SALE

249 Vista Ct Los Osos, CA 93402

Estimated Value: $779,000 - $1,061,064

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,050 Sq Ft
$862/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 249 Vista Ct, Los Osos, CA 93402 and is currently estimated at $905,266, approximately $862 per square foot. 249 Vista Ct is a home located in San Luis Obispo County with nearby schools including Monarch Grove Elementary School, Los Osos Middle School, and Morro Bay High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2015
Sold by
Walker Brett
Bought by
Walker Brett Sherwood and Walker Katherine Marie
Current Estimated Value
$923,381

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 26, 2004
Sold by
Dierksen Dennis C and The Claire M Dierksen Trust
Bought by
Walker Brett Sherwood

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,427
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$813,839

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 30, 1999
Sold by
Dierksen Claire M and Reinhart Carol M
Bought by
Dierksen Claire M

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 14, 1999
Sold by
Dierksen Claire M
Bought by
Dierksen Claire M and Claire M Dierksen Trust

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Walker Brett Sherwood -- None Available
Walker Brett Sherwood $395,000 First American Title Company
Dierksen Claire M -- --
Dierksen Claire M -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Walker Brett Sherwood $195,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,054 $685,862 $284,348 $401,514
2024 $9,598 $672,415 $278,773 $393,642
2023 $9,598 $659,231 $273,307 $385,924
2022 $9,144 $646,306 $267,949 $378,357
2021 $8,751 $601,164 $303,108 $298,056
2020 $8,702 $627,139 $260,003 $367,136
2019 $8,013 $614,000 $255,000 $359,000
2018 $7,390 $525,000 $220,000 $305,000
2017 $8,084 $590,969 $245,007 $345,962
2016 $6,846 $579,382 $240,203 $339,179
2015 $6,356 $534,000 $220,000 $314,000
2014 $5,654 $500,000 $205,000 $295,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.