2490 Pleasant St Riverside, CA 92507
Eastside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $419,000 - $502,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
882
Sq Ft
$525/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2490 Pleasant St, Riverside, CA 92507 and is currently estimated at $463,098, approximately $525 per square foot. 2490 Pleasant St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Reed Carleton B and Reed Joyce M
Bought by
Family Trust Of Carleton B Reed & Joyce
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Reed Carleton B and Reed Joyce M
Bought by
Reed Carleton B and Reed Joyce M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Family Trust Of Carleton B Reed & Joyce | -- | None Available | |
| Reed Carleton B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,091 | $95,517 | $29,844 | $65,673 |
| 2023 | $1,086 | $91,810 | $28,686 | $63,124 |
| 2022 | $1,067 | $90,011 | $28,124 | $61,887 |
| 2021 | $1,069 | $88,247 | $27,573 | $60,674 |
| 2020 | $1,000 | $81,900 | $27,291 | $54,609 |
| 2019 | $982 | $80,295 | $26,756 | $53,539 |
| 2018 | $964 | $78,722 | $26,233 | $52,489 |
| 2017 | $948 | $77,179 | $25,719 | $51,460 |
| 2016 | $891 | $75,666 | $25,215 | $50,451 |
| 2015 | $878 | $74,532 | $24,837 | $49,695 |
| 2014 | $869 | $73,073 | $24,351 | $48,722 |
Source: Public Records
Map