2490 Simms Cir Sparks, NV 89431
McCarran Boulevard-Probasco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $383,000 - $404,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2490 Simms Cir, Sparks, NV 89431 and is currently estimated at $394,796, approximately $293 per square foot. 2490 Simms Cir is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Florence Drake Elementary School, George L Dilworth Middle School, and Sparks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2015
Sold by
Rios Antonia C
Bought by
Lopez Christina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$151,905
Outstanding Balance
$118,157
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,639
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 1998
Sold by
Rios Sofia
Bought by
Rios Antonia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Dalpe William R and Dalpe Tammy Soo
Bought by
Rios Antonia C and Rios Sofia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,206
Interest Rate
7.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Christina | $159,900 | Western Title Co | |
| Rios Antonia C | -- | Founders Title Co | |
| Rios Antonia C | $109,000 | Founders Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Christina | $151,905 | |
| Previous Owner | Rios Antonia C | $108,206 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $690 | $50,918 | $34,090 | $16,828 |
| 2024 | $2,281 | $46,571 | $30,065 | $16,506 |
| 2023 | $2,281 | $46,561 | $31,325 | $15,236 |
| 2022 | $738 | $38,558 | $26,180 | $12,378 |
| 2021 | $682 | $29,920 | $17,955 | $11,965 |
| 2020 | $640 | $28,814 | $16,940 | $11,874 |
| 2019 | $1,956 | $27,131 | $15,890 | $11,241 |
| 2018 | $582 | $22,507 | $11,725 | $10,782 |
| 2017 | $560 | $21,140 | $10,395 | $10,745 |
| 2016 | $547 | $20,102 | $9,345 | $10,757 |
| 2015 | $546 | $18,359 | $7,700 | $10,659 |
| 2014 | $531 | $16,526 | $6,440 | $10,086 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,075 | $4,270 | $9,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map