2491 Leo Ave Commerce, CA 90040
Estimated Value: $772,000 - $838,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$547/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2491 Leo Ave, Commerce, CA 90040 and is currently estimated at $797,932, approximately $547 per square foot. 2491 Leo Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Rosewood Park School, Bell Gardens High, and KIPP Raices Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2005
Sold by
Welbourn William L and Welbourn Linda P
Bought by
Sanchez Robert J and Sanchez Eugenia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Robert J | $495,000 | Advantage Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Robert J | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,056 | $676,439 | $495,787 | $180,652 |
| 2024 | $8,056 | $663,176 | $486,066 | $177,110 |
| 2023 | $8,073 | $650,174 | $476,536 | $173,638 |
| 2022 | $7,784 | $637,427 | $467,193 | $170,234 |
| 2021 | $6,874 | $569,000 | $417,000 | $152,000 |
| 2019 | $6,339 | $529,000 | $388,000 | $141,000 |
| 2018 | $6,091 | $488,000 | $357,700 | $130,300 |
| 2016 | $5,203 | $417,000 | $306,200 | $110,800 |
| 2015 | $4,535 | $380,000 | $279,000 | $101,000 |
| 2014 | $4,287 | $356,000 | $261,000 | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map