2492 Balmoral Ct Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $871,000 - $966,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,925
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2492 Balmoral Ct, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $920,978, approximately $478 per square foot. 2492 Balmoral Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Monte Vista Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2011
Sold by
Rose Herbert H
Bought by
Ebright Todd E and Ebright Holly S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,900
Outstanding Balance
$229,493
Interest Rate
4.06%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$691,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2005
Sold by
Rose Irma
Bought by
Rose Herbert H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ebright Todd E | $420,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Rose Herbert H | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Rose Herbert H | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ebright Todd E | $335,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Rose Herbert H | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,743 | $527,514 | $263,758 | $263,756 |
| 2024 | $5,743 | $517,171 | $258,586 | $258,585 |
| 2023 | $5,536 | $507,031 | $253,516 | $253,515 |
| 2022 | $5,518 | $497,090 | $248,545 | $248,545 |
| 2021 | $5,319 | $487,344 | $243,672 | $243,672 |
| 2020 | $5,299 | $482,348 | $241,174 | $241,174 |
| 2019 | $5,274 | $472,892 | $236,446 | $236,446 |
| 2018 | $5,176 | $463,620 | $231,810 | $231,810 |
| 2017 | $4,871 | $454,530 | $227,265 | $227,265 |
| 2016 | $4,753 | $445,618 | $222,809 | $222,809 |
| 2015 | $4,703 | $438,926 | $219,463 | $219,463 |
| 2014 | $4,592 | $430,330 | $215,165 | $215,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map