2495 Centennial Way Corona, CA 92882
South Corona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $879,000 - $902,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2495 Centennial Way, Corona, CA 92882 and is currently estimated at $894,485, approximately $438 per square foot. 2495 Centennial Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Letha Raney Intermediate School, and Corona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Harris Steven Wayne and Harris Nikki Louise
Bought by
Wilson Christopher Ryan and Wilson Lisa Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,150
Outstanding Balance
$235,636
Interest Rate
4.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$658,849
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Christopher Ryan | $365,000 | Western Resources Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Christopher Ryan | $360,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,215 | $467,614 | $115,297 | $352,317 |
| 2023 | $5,215 | $449,458 | $110,821 | $338,637 |
| 2022 | $5,053 | $440,647 | $108,649 | $331,998 |
| 2021 | $4,954 | $432,008 | $106,519 | $325,489 |
| 2020 | $4,901 | $427,579 | $105,427 | $322,152 |
| 2019 | $4,789 | $419,196 | $103,360 | $315,836 |
| 2018 | $4,684 | $410,978 | $101,335 | $309,643 |
| 2017 | $4,571 | $402,921 | $99,349 | $303,572 |
| 2016 | $4,528 | $395,021 | $97,401 | $297,620 |
| 2015 | $4,430 | $389,089 | $95,939 | $293,150 |
| 2014 | $4,272 | $381,468 | $94,060 | $287,408 |
Source: Public Records
Map